Finländska mästare och medaljörer                                                

Borgå Akilles friidrott

Finländska Mästare + medaljörer                                                                           Leif Rikberg 25.10.2015

80 guld, 60 silver, 66 brons
[1920-29] [1930-39] [1940-49] [1950-59] [1960-69] [1970-79] [1980-89] [1990-99] [2000-09] [2010-15]
 

1912        
Eemil Kukko (14.5.1888-25.7.1963) Herrar 5-kamp 1.      31.8-1.9.1912 Åbo
Eemil Kukko 200 m 2. 23,5h 1.9.1912 Åbo
Eemil Kukko längd 2. 6,44 31.8.1912 Åbo
Eemil Kukko 100 m 3. 11,3h 31.8.1912 Åbo
1913        
Akilles Herr terräng, lag 3. 33p 25.5.1913 Åbo
1914        
Heikki Liimatainen (14.3.1894-24.12.1980) Herrar 10000m 3. 32.57,8h 20.9.1914 Helsingfors
1915        
E. Gustafsson juniorer terräng 1. 33.51,0 16.5.1915 Helsingfors
Akilles jun. terräng lag 3.   16.5.1915 Helsingfors
1918        
Heikki Liimatainen Herrar 5000m 3. 15.50,0h 31.8.1918 Helsingfors
Heikki Liimatainen Herrar 10000m 1. 32.58,2 1.9.1918 Helsingfors
1919        
Heikki Liimatainen Herrar 10000m 1. 32.35,5 17.8.1919 Åbo
Heikki Liimatainen Herrar 5000m 2. 15.38,9h 16.8.1919 Åbo
Heikki Liimatainen Herrar terräng 2. 35.16,0 18.5.1919 Tammerfors
Hjalmar Stenström Herrar 5-kamp 3. 17 p 16-17.8.1919 Åbo
1920        
Heikki Liimatainen Herrar 10000m 1. 34.01,1h 4.7.1920 Helsingfors
Heikki Liimatainen Herrar terräng 2. 34.06,6 16.5.1920 Viborg
1922        
Akilles Herr terräng lag 3. 26 p 21.5.1922 Hyvinge
Armas Petäjistö Herrar tresteg 3. 13,79 20.8.1922 Helsingfors
1926        
John "Joppe" Lindroth (11.2.1906-12.8.1974) Herrar stav 1. 360 15.8.1926 Tammerfors
1928        
John "Joppe" Lindroth Herrar stav 2. 370 25-26.8.1928 Helsingfors
Paul ”Palle” Virtanen (19.1.1910-30.9.2000) H18 100m 1. 11,7  
Paul ”Palle” Virtanen H18 trekamp 1. 249,56 p  
Paul ”Palle” Virtanen H18 höjd 2. 165  
Paul ”Palle” Virtanen H18 kula 3. 13,85  
Paul ”Palle” Virtanen H18 längd 3. 6,00  
1929        
John "Joppe" Lindroth Herrar stav 1. 380 18.8.1929 Viborg
1930        
John "Joppe" Lindroth Herrar stav 1. 385 17.8.1930 Tammerfors
Paul ”Palle” Virtanen Herrar 100m 3. 10,9 16.8.1930 Tammerfors
Paul ”Palle” Virtanen Herrar 200m 3. 22,8 17.8.1930 Tammerfors
Tor Enholm H18 stav 1. 341  
1931        
John "Joppe" Lindroth Herrar stav 1. 403 (FR) 16.8.1931 Helsingfors
A-G Backman H18 1000m 2. 2.48,1  
1932        
Paul ”Palle” Virtanen Herrar 100m 1. 10,9 6.8.1932 Helsingfors
Paul ”Palle” Virtanen Herrar 200m 1. 22,6 7.8.1932 Helsingfors
1933        
Paul ”Palle” Virtanen Herrar 100m 2. 11,1 5.8.1933 Åbo
John "Joppe" Lindroth Herrar stav 1. 370 6.8.1933 Åbo
T Hedbäck H18 110m häck 2. 17,2  
1935        
Paul ”Palle” Virtanen Herrar 100m 1. 10,8 10.8.1935 Kotka
Paul ”Palle” Virtanen Herrar 200m 1. 22,1 11.8.1935 Kotka
John "Joppe" Lindroth Herrar stav 2. 385 11.8.1935 Kotka
1936        
Paul ”Palle” Virtanen Herrar 100m 3. 11,3 22.8.1936 Åbo
Paul ”Palle” Virtanen Herrar 200m 3. 22,7 23.8.1936 Åbo
Eric Nyholm H16 60m 2. 7,6  
1938        
Eric Nyholm H18 längd 1. 6,40  
Eric Nyholm H18 trekamp 1. 1780 p  
1940        
Eric Nyholm H21 längd 1. 6,40  
1944        
Henning Åkermarck (23.10.1920) Herrar 110m häck 3. 18,2h 24.9 Helsingfors
1946        
Henning Åkermarck (23.10.1920) Herrar tresteg 3. 14,21 11.8 Helsingfors
1947        
Henning Åkermarck Herrar tresteg 2. 14,35 18.8.1947 Tammerfors
P-E Lindqvist H19 höjd 3. 165  
1949        
Henning Åkermarck Herrar tresteg 2. 14,45 21.8.1949 Karhula
1950        
Henning Åkermarck Herrar tresteg 2. 14,33 13.8.1950 Jyväskylä
1954        
Torbjörn Lassenius (4.8.1931) Herrar 10-kamp 1. 6.345 p 7-8.8.1944 Alavus
(11,7-644-11.67-175-51,7-15,6-40,54-350-63.94-4.41,4)    
A. Lindqvist B-FM 10000m 1. 33.06,0  
1955        
Torbjörn Lassenius Herrar 10-kamp 1. 6.218 p 6-7.8.1955 Raumo
(11,8-659-12.02-173-52,4-15,5-38.67-370-60.51-4.50,4)    
1956        
Torbjörn Lassenius Herrar 10-kamp 1. 6.250 p 10-11.8.1956 Pieksämäki
(11,6-662-12.06-170-52,8-15,2-40,59-370-64.70-4.41,8)    
1964        
Ulf Ek (16.2.1947) H17 300 m 1. 37,0 2.8.1964 Joutsa
1967        
Bo Grahn (6.10.1947) H20 Kula 1. 15,29 1.7.1967 Jyväskylä
  H20 Diskus 1. 43,55 2.7.1967 Jyväskylä
1968        
Karl-Erik Sundman (2.1.1950) H18 Spjut 3. 59,66 4.8.1968 Vanda/D
1969        
Thomas Andersson (22.6.1951) H18 Diskus (1,5kg) 2. 49,24 2.8.1969 Lapua
1970        
Thomas Andersson H20 Diskus 2. 46,26 26.7.1970 Åbo
1971        
Thomas Andersson H20 Diskus 2. 51,52 18.7.1971 Heinola
1973        
Hans Lindblad (1955) H18 10-kamp 3. 5.845 22.7.1973 Varkaus
1980        
Monica Kuisma (8.5.1965) D16 300 m 1. 40,7 10.8.1980 Kankaanpää
1981        
Monica Kuisma D16 300 m 3. 40,75 26.7.1981 Kajana
1982        
Lars Fagerholm (9.5.1962) H20 Tresteg 3. 15,13 31.7.1982 Björneborg
1987        
Thomas Tallberg (10.9.1969) H18 800 m 3. 1.57,39 19.7.1987 Joutsa
1988        
Akilles D18 spjut, lag 1. 71.36 12.8.1988 Torneå
(Michaela Andersson 40,98, Marina Blomberg 30,38)      
1989        
Niklas Henriksson (26.4.1972) H18 110 m häck 3. 15,07 12.8.1989 Tammerfors
Akilles H18 10-kamp, lag 2. 11.271 p 16-17.9.1989 Vanda/S
(Andreas Sjöblom, Niklas Henriksson)        
Akilles D18 spjut, lag 2. 73,50 11.8.1989 Tammerfors
(Michaela Andersson 39,28, Marina Blomberg 34,22)      
1990        
Johan Meriluoto (22.3.1974) P16 3-steg 2. 13,76 iFM 11.2.1990 Tammerfors
Johan Meriluoto P16 3-steg 1. 13,96 15.7.1990 Imatra
Niklas Henriksson P18 300 m häck 1. 38,60 15.7.1990 Joensuu
Sonja Rehn (21.7.1972) F18 100 m 1. 12,07 14.7.1990 Joensuu
Martina Harling (9.7.1973) F18 300 m häck 2. 44,46 15.7.1990 Joensuu
Akilles F18 4x400 m 2. 4.02,33 1.7.1990 Vasa
(Johanna Blomqvist, Sonja Rehn, Jessica Stolzmann, Martina Harling)  
1991        
Niklas Henriksson (26.4,1972) H20 110m häck 2. 15,21 20.7.1991 Brahestad
Niklas Henriksson H20 400m häck 3. 56,03 19-21.7.1991 Brahestad
Sonja Rehn D20 100 m 2. 11,90 20.7.1991 Brahestad
Sonja Rehn D20 200 m 3. 24,35 21.7.1991 Brahestad
Johan Meriluoto P18 3-steg 1. 15,26 21.7.1991 Lapua
Martina Harling F18 400 m 2. 56,77 19.7.1991 Lapua
Martina Harling F18 300 m häck 1. 43,36 21.7.1991 Lapua
1992        
Niklas Henriksson H20 60 m häck 2. 8,57 iFM 9.2.1992 Åbo
Johan Meriluoto P18 3-steg 1. 15.14 iFM 9.2.1992 Åbo
Johan Meriluoto P18 längd 3. 688 iFM 8.2.1992 Åbo
Sonja Rehn D20 60 m 3. 7,77 iFM 8.2.1992 Åbo
Sonja Rehn D20 100 m 3. 12,43 15.8.1992 Idensalmi
Martina Harling D20 400 m häck 1. 43,36 16.8.1992 Idensalmi
Johan Meriluoto P18 3-steg 1. 15,05 16.8.1992 Vammala
Johan Meriluoto P18 längd 3. 6,83 5.8.1992 Vammala
Akilles P16 4x100 m häck 2. 58,76 11-12.7.1992 Uleåborg
(Kim Fors, Markus Hyvönen, Mathias Tallberg, Petter Söderström)  
Akilles D20 4x100 m 1. 63,83 11-12.7.1992 Uleåborg
(Johanna Rajakangas, Martina Harling, Jonna Berg, Sonja Rehn)  
1993        
Johan Meriluoto Herrar 3-steg 1. 15.95 (FR-19) i 20.2.1993 Kuopio
Johan Meriluoto H20 3-steg 1. 15.47 iFM 14.2.1993 Tammerfors
Johan Meriluoto H20 3-steg 2. 15.50 8.8.1993 Åbo
1994        
Johan Meriluoto H20 3-steg 1. 15.83 iFM 20.2.1994 Tammerfors
Akilles H18 stav, lag 3. 760 19-21.8.1994 Esbo
(Kim Fors 410, Magnus Eklöv 350)        
Akilles H16 stav, lag 3. 730 19-21.8.1994 Nokia
(Caj Fors 390, Anders Leidén 340)        
Akilles H19 4x100 m häck 3. 55,68 17.7.1994 Idensalmi
(Petter Söderström, Emil Nyman, Anders Karlsson, Kim Fors)  
1995        
Anders Karlsson (15.6.1978) H17 100m häck 3. 13,32 18.8.1995 Hyvinge
Akilles H19 stav, lag 3. 760 19-20.8.1995 Pieksämäki
(Kim Fors 410, Magnus Eklöv 350)        
Akilles H19 4x100 m häck 2. 55,14 9.7.1995 Åbo
(Emil Nyman, Anders Karlsson, Petter Söderström, Kim Fors)  
1996        
Johan Meriluoto Herrar 3-steg 2. 16,05 7.7.1996 Tammerfors
Akilles D19 7-kamp lag   8.046 p 15-16.9.1996 Vichtis
(10. Jenny Nyman 4.101 p, 12. Lone Widestam 3.946 p)  
1997        
Johan Meriluoto Herrar 3-steg 1.. 16,21 20.7.1997 Villmanstrand
1998        
Johan Meriluoto (22.3.1974) Herrar 3-steg 1. 15,88 9.8.1998 Uleåborg
Akilles H17 4x100m häck 3. 54,44 5.7.1998 Vammala
(Anders Lindgren, Henrik Backman, Andreas Ahlfors, Niklas Lindgren)  
1999        
Rasmus Latvala (12.4.84) P15 800m 3. 2.08,40 iFM 6.3.1999 Tammefors
Maria Brunberg (1.4.84) F15 stav 3. 300 iFM 6.3.1999 Tammefors
Johan Meriluoto Herrar 3-steg 1. 16.31 8.8.1999 Seinäjoki
Rasmus Latvala (12.4.84)   2. 12,98 14.8.1999 Nyslott
Akilles P15 P15 4x100m 3. 49,78 10-11.7.1999 Kotka
(Kristian Hildén, Jonas Wetterbro, Jonas Vuorela, Rasmus Latvala)  
2000        
Anders Karlsson (15.6.78) H22 60m häck 2. 8,53 iFM 27.2.2000 Jyväskylä
Maria Brunberg (1.4.1984) D17 stav 2. 319 iFM 27.2.2000 Jyväskylä
Johan Meriluoto Herrar 3-steg 1. 15,97 20.8.2000 Lahtis
Akilles F15 4x100 m 3. 51,58 22.7.2000 St Michel
(Elina Kantola, Petra Hildén, Johanna Munther, Lotta Sundström)  
2001        
Johan Meriluoto Herrar 3-steg 1. 16.51 iFM 17.2.2001 Uleåborg
Heini Vendelin (28.4.1980) D22 300m häck 2. 45,05 iFM 4.3.2001 Kuopio
Johan Meriluoto Herrar 3-steg 1. 17.04w 8.7.2001 Åbo
Maria Brunberg D17 stav 2. 355 18.8.2001 Hyvinge
Rasmus Latvala H17 längd 3. 674w 17.8.2001 Hyvinge
Akilles P14 spjut lag 2. 91.73 18.8.2001 Raisio
(6. Hubbe Söderholm 48,95, 12. Thomas Lindroos 43,03)  
2002        
Johan Meriluoto Herrar 3-steg 1. 16,31 iFM 16.2.2002 Tammerfors
Maria Brunberg D19 stav 2. 356 iFM 2.3.2002 Rovaniemi
Rasmus Latvala H17 3-steg 3. 14,12 iFM 3.3.2002 Rovaniemi
Johan Meriluoto Herrar 3-steg 1. 16,10 20.7.2002 Joensuu
Annika Rikberg  (21.12.1981) D22 400m 3. 56,54 4.8.2002 Nystad
Annika Rikberg D22 800m 3. 2.10,72 4.8.2002 Nystad
Maria Brunberg D19 stav 1. 335 4.8.2002 Imatra
Akilles P15 5-kamp lag 1. 5.762 p 30.8.2002 Brahestad
(4. Thomas Lindroos 2.901 p, 8. Hubbe Söderholm 2.861 p)  
2003        
Maria Brunberg D19 stav 2. 356 iFM 1.3.2003 Tammerfors
Rasmus Latvala H19 3-steg 2. 14,58 iFM 2.3.2003 Tammerfors
Johan Meriluoto Herrar 3-steg 1. 16,05 11.8.2003 Helsingfors/S
Rasmus Latvala H19 3-steg 2. 14,39 17.8.2003 Torneå
Maria Brunberg D19 stav 1. 340 17.8.2003 Torneå
Akilles F15 stav lag 3. 440 1.8.2003 Lahtis
(Catarina Andersson, Maria Söderlund)    
Kimmo Honkanen (23.3.1989) P14 stav 2. 340 3.8.2003 Lahtis
Akilles P14 stav lag 1. 600 3.8.2003 Lahtis
(Kimmo Honkanen, Jonas Johansson)        
2004        
Annika Rikberg Damer 800m 3. 2.06,42 1.8.2004 Vasa
Rasmus Latvala H22 3-steg 3. 14,53 8.8.2004 Jakobstad
Maria Brunberg D22 stav 3. 310 8.8.2004 Jakobstad
Akilles P15 stav lag 1. 615 3.8.2004 Kaustby
(Kimmo Honkanen, Joakim Nyman)      
2005        
Johan Meriluoto Herrar 3-steg 1. 16.22 iFM 19.2.2005 Åbo
Annika Rikberg Damer 800m 3. 2.09,16 iFM 20.2.2005 Åbo
Johan Meriluoto Herrar 3-steg 1. 16,32 17.7.2005 Björneborg
Rasmus Latvala H22 3-steg 1. 15,31w 21.8.2005 Ikalis
Maria Brunberg D22 stav 3. 320 20.8.2005 Ikalis
Simon Wackström (26.2.1991) P14 längd 3. 566 21.8.2005 Brahestad
2006        
Johan Meriluoto Herrar 3-steg 1. 15.83 iFM 25.2.2006 Tammerfors
Annika Rikberg Damer 1500m 1. 4.44,00 iFM 25.2.2006 Tammerfors
Annika Rikberg Damer 800m 2. 2.08,98 iFM 26.2.2006 Tammerfors
Johan Meriluoto Herrar 3-steg 1. 16.18 23.7.2006 Jyväskylä
Annika Rikberg Damer 800m 3. 2.05,98 22.7.2006 Jyväskylä
Annika Rikberg Damer 1500m 3. 4.24,62 23.7.2006 Jyväskylä
2007        
Johan Meriluoto Herrar 3-steg 1. 16,18 5.8.2007 Villmanstrand
2008        
Johan Meriluoto Herrar 3-steg 2. 15,32 27.7.2008 Tammerfors
Annika Rikberg Damer 800m 3. 2.09,43 27.7.2008 Tammerfors
Annika Rikberg Damer 1500m 3. 4.27,43 26.7.2008 Tammerfors
Pernilla Hollmén (26.4.1991) D17 800m 3. 2.19,38 24.8.2008 Reso
Akilles (Kristian Nyholm, Fredrik Fagerholm) P15 stav lag 2. 590 23.8.2008 Kervo
Akilles (Petter Hollmén, Jesse Backman) P14 stav lag 3. 555 23.8.2008 Kervo
2009 (ingen medalj)        
2010        
Victor Fagerholm (13.6.1996) P14 stav 1. 365 22.8.2010 Helsingfors
Jani Backman (22.8.1996) P14 längd 2. 586 22.8.2010 Helsingfors
Victor Fagerholm P14 5-kamp 1. 2.975 p 3.9.2010 Huittinen
Akilles P14 5-kamp 1. 5.383 p 3.9.2010 Huittinen
(Victor Fagerholm 2.975 p, Jani Backman 2.408 p)      
2011        
Jani Backman P15 800m 2. 2.03,37 13.8.2011 Varkaus
Victor Fagerholm P15 stav 1. 385 14.8.2011 Varkaus
2012        
Måns Vikström (17.12.1994) H19 5000m 3. 15.35,85 12.8.2012 Kauhajoki
Jani Backman H16 300m 3. 35,75 18.8.2012 Esbo/A
Samuel Kouri P14 300m 3. 38,90 19.8.2012 Vasa
Jonni Blomqvist P14 100m häck 3. 14,58 18.8.2012 Vasa
Jonni Blomqvist P14 200m häck 2. 27,62 17.8.2012 Vasa
Jonni Blomqvist P14 5-kamp 2. 2.936 p 7.9.2012 Åbo
Henri Puumalainen P14 5-kamp 3. 2.612 p 7.9.2012 Åbo
Akilles P14 5-kamp lag 1. 5.548 p 7.9.2012 Åbo
(Jonni Blomqvist. Henri Puumalainen)        
2013        
Jani Backman H17 300m 2. 35,53 24.8.Åbo
Jonni Blomqvist P15 300m häck 1. 39,85 23.8 Orimattila
Teemu Gustavson P14 100m 1. 11,94 24.8 Orimattila
Teemu Gustavson P14 300m 3. 38,56 25.8 Orimattila
Akilles P15 4x80 m häck 2. 46,68 6.7 Joensuu
2014        
Viktor Kantele (11.1.1997) H17 110m häck 1. 14,18 23.8 Kotka
Viktor Kantele H17 400m häck 1. 54,94 24.8 Kotka
Jonni Blomqvist H16 400m 3. 51,50 22.8 Kotka
Lauri Tuomilehto (11.1.1999) P15 100m 1. 10,73w 23.8 Reso (Raisio)
Lauri Tuomilehto P15 längd 1. 6,33 23.8 Reso
Teemu Gustavson P15 300m 3. 36,84 24.8 Reso
Jonathan Björksten P14 kula 3. 13,85 23.8 Reso
Akilles (Jonathan Björksten 13,85, Johan Nylund 9,50) P14 kula lag 2. 23,35 23.8 Reso
Silja Laukkanen F15 2000m 1. 6.49,89 24.8 Reso
Karti Erkkilä F14 kula 2. 12,15 23.8 Reso
Akilles (Katri Erkkilä 12,10, Emilia Anttila 8,92) F14 kula lag 1. 21,02 23.8 Reso
Katri Erkkilä F14 slägga 3. 40,32 23.8 Reso
Akilles (Katri Erkkilä 39,21, Jenna Sorvari 40,32) F14 slägga lag 1. 79,53 23.8 Reso
Akilles H17 4x100 m 3. 43,68 5.7 Lahtis
(Teemu Gustavson, Lauri Tuomilehto, Jonni Blomqvist, Viktor Kantele)        
Akilles H17 4x300 m 3. 2.24,80 6.7 Lahtis
(Teemu Gustavson, Samuel Kouri, Viktor Kantele, Jonni Blomqvist)        
Akilles H17 4x100m häck 2. 54,51 6.7 Lahtis
(Viktor Kantele, Henri Puumalainen, Samuel Kouri, Jonni Blomqvist)        
2015        
Willem Kajander H19 200 m 3. 21,98 16.8 Nyslott
Viktor Kantele H19 110 m häck 2. 14,44 16.8 Nyslott
Viktor Kantele H19 400 m häck 2. 55,54 16.8 Nyslott
Viktor Kantele H19 10-kamp 2. 6.142 5-6.9 Sastamala
Isac Wedenberg P14 100 m 1. 11,45 22.8 Uleåborg
Isac Wedenberg P14 300 m 1. 37,37 23.8 Uleåborg
Severi Mäntylä P14 längd 2. 5,87 22.8 Uleåborg
Akilles (Severi Mäntylä 5,87, Max Tallqvist 5,13) P14 längd lag 1. 11,00  
Severi Mäntylä P14 5-kamp 2. 35,11 5-6.9 Sastamala
Akilles (Severi Mäntylä 340, Cecil von Kraemer 335) P14 stav lag 2. 675 23.8 Uleåborg
Sandra Liljendal F15 300 m 3. 41,40 23.8 Uleåborg
Jenna Sorvari F15 slägga 2. 46,83 22.8 Uleåborg
2016        
         
         
         
      206 medaljer  

.